INFRALAN® Flat Twin Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3

Product features
Fibre type Category Bend optimized fiber Number of fibres Anti-kink sleeve Type of connector connection 1 Connector colour 1 Type of connector connection 2 Connector colour 2 APC-version Cable type Cable Construction Cable Ø Colour outer sheath Jacket Material Flame retardant Halogen free (according to EN 50267-2-3) Operating Temperature Storage Temperature Insertion loss 850nm Connector Conform to Standard Cable Conform to Standard
Multimode 50/125 OM3 OM3 acc. to IEC60793-2-10 type A1a.2 and A1a.3 2 put-on LC-Duplex beige LC-Duplex beige no Duplex Flat Twin Duplex 3x5mm aqua LSZH according to EN 50265-2-1 yes -40 – 70°C -40 – 85°C <0,2dB IEC 61754-20 IEC 60793-2

Article information

The INFRALAN® LC fiber optic Flat Twin Patch Cables consist of defined components that conform to structured cabling according to ISO/IEC 11801 and EN50173-x. The connectors used comply with IEC 61754-20 and meet the quality class B/2 according to IEC 61753-1 for the singlemode version and the quality class A/1 according to IEC 61753-122-2 for the multimode versions. The assembled patch cable has a halogen-free and flame-retardant sheath that complies with IEC 60754-2, IEC 60332-1 and IEC 61034 standards. In addition, the INFRALAN® Flat Twin patch cables have an additional outer sheath, which gives these special cables greater stability and can therefore also be used for cabinet-to-cabinet cabling. The whip length is 150mm including the plugs, the material of the cable whips is in the same colour as the sheath material.

Application:
Connecting active components
Connecting passive components
Connection of active connection elements
Industrial cable connections
subscriber connections

Delivery:
The INFRALAN® LC Flat Twin Twin fiber optic patch cable is packed in a polybag containing a measurement report and clips for coding. Furthermore, the fiber is marked on the outer sheath with the INFRALAN® logo.

Variants

Article No. Planers text Title Price (SRP) Length
IPL-DF-LCULCU-3-0050 Download Download INFRALAN® Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, Flat Twin 3x5mm, 0,5m 14,83€ 0.5m
IPL-DF-LCULCU-3-0100 Download Download INFRALAN® Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, Flat Twin 3x5mm, 1m 15,8€ 1.0m
IPL-DF-LCULCU-3-0200 Download Download INFRALAN® Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, Flat Twin 3x5mm, 2m 17,8€ 2.0m
IPL-DF-LCULCU-3-0300 Download Download INFRALAN® Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, Flat Twin 3x5mm, 3m 19,78€ 3.0m
IPL-DF-LCULCU-3-0500 Download Download INFRALAN® Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, Flat Twin 3x5mm, 5m 21,78€ 5.0m
IPL-DF-LCULCU-3-1000 Download Download INFRALAN® Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, Flat Twin 3x5mm, 10m 33,58€ 10.0m

Downloads

No downloads available for this product.