U-DQ(ZN)BH 9/125µ G657A1 1750N

Product features
Application Blow in Radial water blocking Longitudinal water blocking Cable metal free With rodent protection Circuit integrity Crush resistance Longitudinally watertight Fibre type Fibre category Type of tube Cable Ø Fiber marking Tube marking Strain relief Armouring Material outer sheath Euro Class Colour outer sheath Flame retardant Halogen free Halogenfrei nach EN 60754-1/2 Low smoke Low smoke (acc. EN 61034-2) Oil resistant Oil resistant (acc. EN 60811-2-1) Resistant to chemicals Temperature Range (Operation) Temperature Range (Storage) Temperature Range (Installation) Rayleigh Backscatter Coefficient 1310nm Rayleigh Backscatter Coefficient 1550nm IL max. (dB/km) 1310nm IL max. (dB/km) 1550nm Harmonized standard Transmission standards
indoor/outdoor No False True True True No 150N/dm Mrz 24m/h Singlemode G657.A1 Central loose tube Up to 12 fibers: 3.5 ; Up to 24 fibers: 4.0mm Colour Colour True True LSZH Dca black acc. EN 60332-3-24 acc. EN 60754-1/2 True acc. EN 61034-2 True No False False -20 – 60°C -25 – 70°C -5 – 50°C 1,4676 1,4682 0,36 0,22 EN 50575 IEEE 802.3 10Mbit to 100Gbit

Article information

Application:
For fixed installation indoor and outdoor
In cable ducts, tubes and interconnections
Mechanical installation by winch is permitted only when using force meters with recording function
Not suitable for underground laying (direct buried)

Characteristics:
Universale cable
Suitable for connector assembly

The cable diameter can vary

Variants

Article No. Planers text Title Price (SRP) VDE-Name Construct Cable Ø Weight Bending radius Tensile Force
54404.1L-CPR Download Download INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH 4E 9/125µ, G657A, LSZH black CPR Dca 0,63 U-DQ(ZN)BH 4E9/125 04E (1 x 4) singlemode G.657.A1 7.0mm 55kg/km 140mm 1750N
54408.1L-CPR Download Download INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH 8E 9/125µ, G657A, LSZH black CPR Dca 0,72 U-DQ(ZN)BH 8E9/125 08E (1 x 8) singlemode G.657.A1 7.0mm 55kg/km 140mm 1750N
54412.1L-CPR Download Download INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH 12E 9/125µ, G657A, LSZH black CPR Dca 0,82 U-DQ(ZN)BH 12E9/125 12e (1 x 12) singlemode G.657.A1 7.0mm 55kg/km 140mm 1750N
54424.1L-CPR Download Download INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH 24E 9/125µ, G657A, LSZH black CPR Dca 1,25 U-DQ(ZN)BH 24E9/125 24E (1 x 24) singlemode G.657.A1 07. Maimm 60kg/km 150mm 1750N

Downloads